Patch Cable

The Fibre Optic Patch Cord is a fibre optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Using the speed of light fibre optic cables are designed to support 1Gbps and higher data transmission speeds.

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Fibre Attenuator SC UPC-APC 10db, 1mm

    Scoop SKU: FIB-ASC
    CPT Stock: 1 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 1
    Total Stock: 4
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R200.00
    Dealer Excl: R140.00
  2. Fibre Flylead LC-SC APC 1m SM, 2.0mm

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FLCSCASM1
    CPT Stock: 17 | DBN Stock: 10 | JHB Stock: 16
    Total Stock: 43
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R20.00
  3. Fibre Flylead LC-SC APC 2m SM, 2.0mm

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FLCSCASM2
    CPT Stock: 66 | DBN Stock: 9 | JHB Stock: 94
    Total Stock: 169
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R40.00
    Dealer Excl: R25.00
  4. Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC MM 3M

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FLCUMM3
    CPT Stock: 18 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 30
    Total Stock: 53
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R115.00
    Dealer Excl: R80.00
  5. Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC OM3 3M

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FLCUOM3
    CPT Stock: 24 | DBN Stock: 7 | JHB Stock: 139
    Total Stock: 170
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R160.00
    Dealer Excl: R110.00
  6. Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC SM 3M

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FLCUSM3
    CPT Stock: 28 | DBN Stock: 6 | JHB Stock: 48
    Total Stock: 82
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R110.00
    Dealer Excl: R75.00
  7. Fibre Flylead SC-SC APC 1m SM, 2.0mm

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FSCASM1
    CPT Stock: 95 | DBN Stock: 20 | JHB Stock: 266
    Total Stock: 381
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R20.00
  8. Fibre Flylead SC-SC APC 2m SM, 2.0mm

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FSCASM2
    CPT Stock: 136 | DBN Stock: 11 | JHB Stock: 322
    Total Stock: 469
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R40.00
    Dealer Excl: R25.00
  9. Fibre Flylead SC-LC UPC SM 3M

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FSCLCUSM3
    CPT Stock: 8 | DBN Stock: 7 | JHB Stock: 11
    Total Stock: 26
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R115.00
    Dealer Excl: R80.00
  10. Fibre Flylead SC-SC UPC MM 3M

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FSCUMM3
    CPT Stock: 41 | DBN Stock: 9 | JHB Stock: 49
    Total Stock: 99
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R110.00
    Dealer Excl: R75.00
  11. Fibre Flylead SC-SC UPC OM3 3M

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FSCUOM3
    CPT Stock: 96 | DBN Stock: 10 | JHB Stock: 82
    Total Stock: 188
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R145.00
    Dealer Excl: R100.00
  12. Fibre Flylead SC-SC UPC SM 3M

    Scoop SKU: FIB-FSCUSM3
    CPT Stock: 10 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 121
    Total Stock: 135
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R95.00
    Dealer Excl: R65.00
  13. Ubiquiti UFiber UOC Cable MM LC-LC 0.5m | UOC-0.5

    Scoop SKU: UF-UOC0.5
    CPT Stock: 10 | DBN Stock: 10 | JHB Stock: 70
    Total Stock: 90
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R95.00
    Dealer Excl: R70.00
  14. Ubiquiti UFiber UOC Cable MM LC-LC 5m | UOC-5

    Scoop SKU: UF-UOC5
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 8 | JHB Stock: 21
    Total Stock: 33
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R175.00
    Dealer Excl: R125.00

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction