Fibre Cable

Fibre cable uses light to transmit data ensuring the fastest data exchange rate possible. Our range of high strength, single mode fibre cabling is designed for FTTX applications and conveniently packaged in 2km drums or pre-terminated at various lengths. The fibre is reinforced with phosphate wires and the jacket is made from a UV-resistant LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) suitable for both indoor and outdoor use.

9 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 150M LC-LC APC 1Core
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 150M LC-LC APC 1Core
    Your Price Incl VAT: R350.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R250.00
    SKU: FDC-150M
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 13
     DBN: 4
     JHB: 35
     Total: 52
  2. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 150M LC-LC UPC 2Core
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 150M LC-LC UPC 2Core
    Your Price Incl VAT: R825.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R575.00
    SKU: FDC-150MU
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 24
     DBN: 9
     JHB: 130
     Total: 163
  3. Scoop Fibre Outdoor 2 Core Dual Purpose Drop Cable 1km
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor 2 Core Dual Purpose Drop Cable 1km
    Your Price Incl VAT: R3,495.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R2,425.00
    SKU: FDC-1K2D
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 77
     DBN: 8
     JHB: 131
     Total: 216
  4. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 30M LC-LC APC 1Core
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 30M LC-LC APC 1Core
    Your Price Incl VAT: R120.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R85.00
    SKU: FDC-30M
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 19
     DBN: 5
     JHB: 76
     Total: 100
  5. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 30M LC-LC UPC 2Core
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 30M LC-LC UPC 2Core
    Your Price Incl VAT: R215.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R150.00
    SKU: FDC-30MU
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 25
     DBN: 6
     JHB: 70
     Total: 101
  6. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 60M LC-LC APC 1Core
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 60M LC-LC APC 1Core
    Your Price Incl VAT: R175.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R125.00
    SKU: FDC-60M
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 7
     DBN: 6
     JHB: 52
     Total: 65
  7. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 60M LC-LC UPC 2Core
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 60M LC-LC UPC 2Core
    Your Price Incl VAT: R350.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R250.00
    SKU: FDC-60MU
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 27
     DBN: 5
     JHB: 94
     Total: 126
  8. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 90M LC-LC APC 1Core
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 90M LC-LC APC 1Core
    Your Price Incl VAT: R225.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R150.00
    SKU: FDC-90M
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 7
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 4
     Total: 12
  9. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 90M LC-LC UPC 2Core
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 90M LC-LC UPC 2Core
    Your Price Incl VAT: R515.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R350.00
    SKU: FDC-90MU
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 22
     DBN: 9
     JHB: 95
     Total: 126

9 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
Copyright © 2022 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.