Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 60M LC-LC UPC 1Core

As low as ZAR 185.00 ZAR 160.87
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
FDC-60MU1
Retail Price Incl VAT: R185.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R125.00
SKU: FDC-60MU1
Manufacturer: Scoop
CPT: 2
 DBN: 0
 JHB: 0
 Total: 2
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Scoop's FDC-60MU1 is a single-core, pre-terminated, LC-LC, UPC, Single-Mode uplink cable is designed for Bi-Directional SFP connections without the need for splicing. It is a 'Bow Type', Single Mode, G657A2, bend-insensitive, single-core cable. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV-resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material suited for both indoor and outdoor installations. The cable is reinforced with two 0.45mm phosphate wires to improve pull strength and provide resistance when bending around corners.
More Information
SKU FDC-60MU1
Manufacturer Scoop
Download N/A
Specifications Bend Sensitivity: G657A2
Cable Length: 60m
Connector Type: LC-LC (UPC)
Diameter: 2x3mm
Fibre Cores: 1
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 60℃
Strength Member: 0.45mm Phosphate Wire x2
Type: Single Mode
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.