SFP Modules

SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules) are small transceivers that provide a network device with a modular interface that the user can easily adapt to various fibre optic and copper networking standards. Scoop offers a wide range of SFP modules, including both Multimode and Single Mode from 1G to 10G.

Items 1-20 of 24

Set Descending Direction
Page
per page
  1. Cudy Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 500m | SM100GMA-05
    Cudy Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 500m | SM100GMA-05
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R185.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R120.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-MM
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 10
     JHB: 566
     Total: 576
  2. Cudy SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | SM220
    Cudy SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | SM220
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R350.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R215.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-RJ45
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 6
     JHB: 264
     Total: 270
  3. Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP 1310nm 20km | SM100GSA-20
    Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP 1310nm 20km | SM100GSA-20
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R175.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R115.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-SM
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 28
     DBN: 20
     JHB: 819
     Total: 867
  4. Linkbasic Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R750.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R525.00
    SKU: SFP-AOC5
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 2
     JHB: 15
     Total: 17
  5. Linkbasic Direct Attached QSFP28 1m 100G Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Direct Attached QSFP28 1m 100G Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R975.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R675.00
    SKU: SFP-D100G1
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 0
     Total: 1
  6. Linkbasic Direct Attached SFP28 1m 25G Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Direct Attached SFP28 1m 25G Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R430.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R295.00
    SKU: SFP-D25G1
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 1
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 0
     Total: 1
  7. Linkbasic Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R250.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R175.00
    SKU: SFP-DC1
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 16
     DBN: 8
     JHB: 22
     Total: 46
  8. Linkbasic Direct Attached Copper 3m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Direct Attached Copper 3m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R325.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R225.00
    SKU: SFP-DC3
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 17
     DBN: 3
     JHB: 34
     Total: 54
  9. Linkbasic Direct Attached Copper 5m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Direct Attached Copper 5m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R490.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R350.00
    SKU: SFP-DC5
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 2
     JHB: 25
     Total: 29
  10. Scoop Breakout Cable 1M 1 QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Uplink Cable
    Scoop Breakout Cable 1M 1 QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,580.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R1,095.00
    SKU: SFP-DQB100
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 2
     Total: 5
Page
per page
Copyright © 2023 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.