SFP Modules

SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules) are small transceivers that provide a network device with a modular interface that the user can easily adapt to various fibre optic and copper networking standards. Scoop offers a wide range of SFP modules, including both Multimode and Single Mode from 1G to 10G.

Items 1-20 of 23

Set Descending Direction
Page
per page
  1. Cudy Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 500m | SM100GMA-05
    Cudy Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 500m | SM100GMA-05
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R185.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R120.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-MM
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 25
     DBN: 38
     JHB: 346
     Total: 409
  2. Cudy Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | SM10GMA-03
    Cudy Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | SM10GMA-03
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R295.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R195.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-MM10
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 93
     DBN: 55
     JHB: 360
     Total: 508
  3. Cudy SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | SM220
    Cudy SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | SM220
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R295.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R195.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-RJ45
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 51
     DBN: 9
     JHB: 123
     Total: 183
  4. Cudy SFP+ to RJ45 10Gbps Ethernet Module | SM10GL
    Cudy SFP+ to RJ45 10Gbps Ethernet Module | SM10GL
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,295.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R795.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-RJ45P
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 9
     DBN: 12
     JHB: 49
     Total: 70
  5. Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP 1310nm 20km | SM100GSA-20
    Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP 1310nm 20km | SM100GSA-20
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R175.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R115.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-SM
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 32
     DBN: 17
     JHB: 525
     Total: 574
  6. Cudy Single Mode 10G LC SFP+ 1310nm 10km | SM10GSA-10
    Cudy Single Mode 10G LC SFP+ 1310nm 10km | SM10GSA-10
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R450.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R295.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-SM10
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 99
     DBN: 6
     JHB: 156
     Total: 261
  7. Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km | SM100GSB-20AB
    Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km | SM100GSB-20AB
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R450.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R275.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-SMB
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 182
     DBN: 33
     JHB: 772
     Total: 987
  8. Cudy Single Mode 10G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km | SM10GSB-20AB
    Cudy Single Mode 10G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km | SM10GSB-20AB
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,495.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R925.00
    SKU: CD-SFP-SMB10
    Manufacturer: Cudy
    CPT: 52
     DBN: 7
     JHB: 70
     Total: 129
  9. Linkbasic Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R715.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R495.00
    SKU: SFP-AOC5
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 24
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 29
     Total: 53
  10. Linkbasic Direct Attached SFP28 1m 25G Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Direct Attached SFP28 1m 25G Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R430.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R295.00
    SKU: SFP-D25G1
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 2
     JHB: 41
     Total: 43
  11. Linkbasic Direct Attached 1m 40G QSFP+ Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Direct Attached 1m 40G QSFP+ Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R675.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R475.00
    SKU: SFP-DQ1
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 3
     DBN: 2
     JHB: 10
     Total: 15
  12. Linkbasic Breakout Cable 1M 1 QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Uplink Cable
    Linkbasic Breakout Cable 1M 1 QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Uplink Cable
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,580.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R1,095.00
    SKU: SFP-DQB100
    Manufacturer: Linkbasic
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 2
     Total: 3
  13. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
    Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,125.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R775.00
    SKU: UACC-MM10G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 9
     DBN: 11
     JHB: 66
     Total: 86
  14. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
    Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R485.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R335.00
    SKU: UACC-MM1G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 13
     DBN: 12
     JHB: 21
     Total: 46
  15. Ubiquiti 1.25G SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | UACC-CM-RJ45-1G
    Ubiquiti 1.25G SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | UACC-CM-RJ45-1G
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R515.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R350.00
    SKU: UACC-RJ451G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 26
     DBN: 6
     JHB: 60
     Total: 92
Page
per page
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.