SFP Modules

SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules) are small transceivers that provide a network device with a modular interface that the user can easily adapt to various fibre optic and copper networking standards.
Scoop offers a wide range of SFP modules, including both Multimode and Single Mode from 1G to 10G.

Items 1-20 of 22

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Scoop Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-AOC5
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R850.00
    Dealer Excl: R650.00
    Out of stock
  2. Scoop Direct Attached SFP28 Cable 25Gbps 1M

    Scoop SKU: SFP-D25G1
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R475.00
    Dealer Excl: R325.00
    Out of stock
  3. Scoop Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DC1
    CPT Stock: 17 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 98
    Total Stock: 117
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R325.00
    Dealer Excl: R225.00
  4. Scoop Direct Attached Cable 1m 40G QSFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DQ1
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 4
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R675.00
    Dealer Excl: R475.00
  5. Scoop Direct Attached Cable 3m 40G QSFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DQ3
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 2
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R850.00
    Dealer Excl: R595.00
  6. Scoop Direct Breakout Cable 3m 40G QSFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DQB4
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 5
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,150.00
    Dealer Excl: R795.00
  7. Scoop Multi Mode SFP 850nm 0.55km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-MM
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 11 | JHB Stock: 87
    Total Stock: 102
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R215.00
    Dealer Excl: R150.00
  8. Scoop Multi Mode SFP28 25Gbps LC 850nm 100m

    Scoop SKU: SFP-MM25
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,285.00
    Dealer Excl: R895.00
    Out of stock
  9. Scoop Multi Mode QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm Module 150m

    Scoop SKU: SFP-MMQ
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 1
    Total Stock: 1
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,150.00
    Dealer Excl: R795.00
  10. Scoop RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 19 | DBN Stock: 7 | JHB Stock: 106
    Total Stock: 132
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R450.00
    Dealer Excl: R325.00
  11. MikroTik RJ45 SFP+ 10Gbps Ethernet Module | S+RJ10

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45P
    CPT Stock: 21 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 15
    Total Stock: 37
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,295.00
    Dealer Excl: R895.00
  12. Scoop Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 20km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SM
    CPT Stock: 95 | DBN Stock: 32 | JHB Stock: 209
    Total Stock: 336
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R215.00
    Dealer Excl: R150.00
  13. Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SMB2
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 7
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R695.00
    Dealer Excl: R495.00
  14. Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassB+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-B+

    Scoop SKU: UF-GPB
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,595.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,125.00
    Out of stock
  15. Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+

    Scoop SKU: UF-GPC
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 8
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,895.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,325.00
  16. Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-Instant

    Scoop SKU: UF-INSTANT
    CPT Stock: 13 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 7
    Total Stock: 24
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R995.00
    Dealer Excl: R695.00
  17. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UF-MM-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-MM10G
    CPT Stock: 12 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 31
    Total Stock: 48
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R995.00
    Dealer Excl: R695.00
  18. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UF-MM-1G

    Scoop SKU: UF-MM1G
    CPT Stock: 28 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 151
    Total Stock: 182
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R415.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00
  19. Ubiquiti UFiber 1G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module | UF-RJ45-1G

    Scoop SKU: UF-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 18 | DBN Stock: 8 | JHB Stock: 63
    Total Stock: 89
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R350.00
    Dealer Excl: R250.00
  20. Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gigabit RJ45 SFP+ Module | UF-RJ45-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-RJ45-10G
    CPT Stock: 12 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 16
    Total Stock: 32
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,650.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,150.00

Items 1-20 of 22

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction