SFP Modules

SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules) are small transceivers that provide a network device with a modular interface that the user can easily adapt to various fibre optic and copper networking standards.
Scoop offers a wide range of SFP modules, including both Multimode and Single Mode from 1G to 10G.

Items 1-20 of 21

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Scoop Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-AOC5
    CPT Stock: 19 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 28
    Total Stock: 49
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R925.00
    Dealer Excl: R650.00
  2. Scoop Direct Attached SFP28 Cable 25Gbps 1M

    Scoop SKU: SFP-D25G1
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 3
    Total Stock: 5
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R485.00
    Dealer Excl: R350.00
  3. Scoop Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DC1
    CPT Stock: 60 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 37
    Total Stock: 99
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R275.00
    Dealer Excl: R195.00
  4. Scoop Direct Attached Cable 1m 40G QSFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DQ1
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 2
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R675.00
    Dealer Excl: R475.00
  5. Scoop Direct Attached Cable 3m 40G QSFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DQ3
    CPT Stock: 1 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 1
    Total Stock: 2
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R850.00
    Dealer Excl: R595.00
  6. Scoop Direct Breakout Cable 3m 40G QSFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DQB4
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 1
    Total Stock: 3
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,150.00
    Dealer Excl: R795.00
  7. Scoop Multi Mode SFP 850nm 0.55km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-MM
    CPT Stock: 68 | DBN Stock: 35 | JHB Stock: 4
    Total Stock: 107
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R175.00
    Dealer Excl: R125.00
  8. Scoop Multi Mode SFP28 25Gbps LC 850nm 100m

    Scoop SKU: SFP-MM25
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,285.00
    Dealer Excl: R895.00
    Out of stock
  9. Scoop Multi Mode QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm Module 150m

    Scoop SKU: SFP-MMQ
    CPT Stock: 1 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 3
    Total Stock: 5
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,150.00
    Dealer Excl: R795.00
  10. Scoop RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 38
    Total Stock: 40
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R450.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00
  11. MikroTik RJ45 SFP+ 10Gbps Ethernet Module | S+RJ10

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45P
    CPT Stock: 37 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 37
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,175.00
    Dealer Excl: R825.00
  12. Scoop Single Mode SFP 1310nm 20km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SM
    CPT Stock: 225 | DBN Stock: 52 | JHB Stock: 320
    Total Stock: 597
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R175.00
    Dealer Excl: R125.00
  13. Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SMB2
    CPT Stock: 7 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 7
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R575.00
    Dealer Excl: R395.00
  14. Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+

    Scoop SKU: UF-GPC
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 6
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,825.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,295.00
  15. Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-Instant

    Scoop SKU: UF-INSTANT
    CPT Stock: 7 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 33
    Total Stock: 43
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R850.00
    Dealer Excl: R595.00
  16. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UF-MM-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-MM10G
    CPT Stock: 20 | DBN Stock: 6 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 26
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R895.00
    Dealer Excl: R625.00
  17. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UF-MM-1G

    Scoop SKU: UF-MM1G
    CPT Stock: 63 | DBN Stock: 7 | JHB Stock: 127
    Total Stock: 197
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R395.00
    Dealer Excl: R275.00
  18. Ubiquiti UFiber 1G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module | UF-RJ45-1G

    Scoop SKU: UF-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 59 | DBN Stock: 13 | JHB Stock: 97
    Total Stock: 169
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R325.00
    Dealer Excl: R225.00
  19. Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gigabit RJ45 SFP+ Module | UF-RJ45-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-RJ45-10G
    CPT Stock: 19 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 52
    Total Stock: 75
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,475.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,025.00
  20. Ubiquiti Single Mode 10G LC SFP+ 1310nm 10km | UF-SM-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-SM10G
    CPT Stock: 41 | DBN Stock: 36 | JHB Stock: 82
    Total Stock: 159
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,895.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,325.00

Items 1-20 of 21

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction