Cudy Single Mode 10G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km | SM10GSB-20AB

As low as ZAR 1,495.00 ZAR 1,300.00
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
CD-SFP-SMB10
Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,495.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R925.00
SKU: CD-SFP-SMB10
Manufacturer: Cudy
CPT: 52
 DBN: 7
 JHB: 70
 Total: 129
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Cudy's CD-SFP-SMB10 is a pair of Bi-directional modules designed for Single Mode fibre deployments up to 20km at 10Gbps. Bi-directional SFP's reduce installation costs by utilising a single fibre for duplex transmission by using two unique wavelengths for TX and RX on the same optical strand.

Modules are multi-vendor compatible.
More Information
SKU CD-SFP-SMB10
Manufacturer Cudy
Manufacturer Product Code SM10GSB-20A & SM10GSB-20B
Download Datasheet Download

Specifications Connector: LC
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Form Factor: SFP (BiDi)
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1330nm / 1270nm
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.