Fibre Flyleads

The Fibre Optic Flylead is a fibre optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Using the speed of light fibre optic cables are designed to support 1Gbps and higher data transmission speeds.

13 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-FC SM 1M APC
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-FC SM 1M APC
    Your Price Incl VAT: R25.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R17.00
    SKU: FF-FCLC-S1A
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 60
     DBN: 6
     JHB: 100
     Total: 166
  2. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M
    Your Price Incl VAT: R60.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R40.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-M1U
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 28
     DBN: 5
     JHB: 28
     Total: 61
  3. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M with Flex Boot
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M with Flex Boot
    Your Price Incl VAT: R50.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R35.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-M1UF
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 44
     DBN: 15
     JHB: 92
     Total: 151
  4. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 5M
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 5M
    Your Price Incl VAT: R85.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R60.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-M5U
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 6
     DBN: 3
     JHB: 0
     Total: 9
  5. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M OM3
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M OM3
    Your Price Incl VAT: R60.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R40.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-O3U
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 0
     Total: 1
  6. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M APC
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M APC
    Your Price Incl VAT: R25.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R17.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-S1A
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 16
     JHB: 60
     Total: 76
  7. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC SM 1M
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC SM 1M
    Your Price Incl VAT: R60.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R40.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-S1U
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 13
     JHB: 170
     Total: 183
  8. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 5M
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 5M
    Your Price Incl VAT: R75.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R50.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-S5U
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 10
     JHB: 43
     Total: 53
  9. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M APC Flex Boot
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M APC Flex Boot
    Your Price Incl VAT: R45.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R30.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-SMAF
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 50
     DBN: 14
     JHB: 179
     Total: 243
  10. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M UPC Flex Boot
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M UPC Flex Boot
    Your Price Incl VAT: R50.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R35.00
    SKU: FF-LCLC-SMUF
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 3
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 0
     Total: 3
  11. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-SC APC 1m SM 2.0mm
    Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-SC APC 1m SM 2.0mm
    Your Price Incl VAT: R25.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R17.00
    SKU: FF-SCLC-S1A
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 36
     DBN: 38
     JHB: 233
     Total: 307
  12. Scoop Fibre Flylead SC-LC SM 1M UPC-APC
    Scoop Fibre Flylead SC-LC SM 1M UPC-APC
    Your Price Incl VAT: R30.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R20.00
    SKU: FF-SCLC-S1UA
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 21
     Total: 21
  13. Scoop Fibre Flylead SC-SC APC 1m SM 2.0mm
    Scoop Fibre Flylead SC-SC APC 1m SM 2.0mm
    Your Price Incl VAT: R25.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R17.00
    SKU: FF-SCSC-S1A
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 95
     DBN: 15
     JHB: 132
     Total: 242

13 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
Copyright © 2022 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.