In response to President Cyril Ramaphosa’s address:
Scoop will be closed during the 21-day lockdown. We will re-open on Friday the 17th of April 2020.
An Emergency Ordering Process is in place for the maintenance of existing core infrastructure. More details here

Ubiquiti U-Fibre

Choose from an array of fibre solutions from our Ubiquiti U-Fibre category. Here you will find a combination of FTTH accessories and equipment such as SFP modules, Cables and OLT & ONU devices for GPON applications.

11 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassB+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-B+

    Scoop SKU: UF-GPB
    CPT Stock: 7 | DBN Stock: 9 | JHB Stock: 4
    Total Stock: 20
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,585.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,095.00
  2. Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+

    Scoop SKU: UF-GPC
    CPT Stock: 14 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 17
    Total Stock: 33
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,775.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,225.00
  3. Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON ONU with PoE in | UF-LOCO

    Scoop SKU: UF-LOCO
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R995.00
    Dealer Excl: R695.00
  4. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UF-MM-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-MM10G
    CPT Stock: 40 | DBN Stock: 7 | JHB Stock: 91
    Total Stock: 138
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R895.00
    Dealer Excl: R615.00
  5. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UF-MM-1G

    Scoop SKU: UF-MM1G
    CPT Stock: 55 | DBN Stock: 17 | JHB Stock: 164
    Total Stock: 236
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R395.00
    Dealer Excl: R275.00
  6. Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT 4xPON 1xSFP+ | UF-OLT-4

    Scoop SKU: UF-OLT-4
    CPT Stock: 5 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 13
    Total Stock: 22
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R20,525.00
    Dealer Excl: R14,275.00
  7. Ubiquiti UFiber 1G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module | UF-RJ45-1G

    Scoop SKU: UF-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 9
    Total Stock: 9
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R325.00
    Dealer Excl: R225.00
  8. Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gigabit RJ45 SFP+ Module | UF-RJ45-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-RJ45-10G
    CPT Stock: 26 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 54
    Total Stock: 82
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,495.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,050.00
  9. Ubiquiti Single Mode 10G LC SFP+ 1310nm 10km | UF-SM-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-SM10G
    CPT Stock: 47 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 187
    Total Stock: 238
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,950.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,350.00
  10. Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP Bi Direct 3km | UF-SM-1G-S

    Scoop SKU: UF-SM1GS
    CPT Stock: 99 | DBN Stock: 63 | JHB Stock: 342
    Total Stock: 504
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R550.00
    Dealer Excl: R375.00
  11. Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 2.4GHz 4 Gigabit Ports 1SC APC GPON ONU | UF-WIFI

    Scoop SKU: UF-WIFI
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,550.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,075.00

11 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction