Ubiquiti UFiber

UFiber is a Fibre to the Home or Business (FTTx) solution designed on Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology. The range consists of Optical Line Terminals (OLT) and Optical Network Units (ONU) to build an end-to-end FTTx network. The UFiber active hardware can be integrated with the UISP network management platform.

11 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
    Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,125.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R775.00
    SKU: UACC-MM10G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 9
     DBN: 11
     JHB: 66
     Total: 86
  2. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
    Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R485.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R335.00
    SKU: UACC-MM1G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 13
     DBN: 12
     JHB: 21
     Total: 46
  3. Ubiquiti 1.25G SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | UACC-CM-RJ45-1G
    Ubiquiti 1.25G SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | UACC-CM-RJ45-1G
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R515.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R350.00
    SKU: UACC-RJ451G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 26
     DBN: 6
     JHB: 60
     Total: 92
  4. Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 3km | UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2
    Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 3km | UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R650.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R450.00
    SKU: UACC-SM1GS
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 143
     DBN: 31
     JHB: 200
     Total: 374
  5. Ubiquiti GPON C+ SC/UPC 20km SFP Module | UF-GP-C+
    Ubiquiti GPON C+ SC/UPC 20km SFP Module | UF-GP-C+
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R2,190.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R1,525.00
    SKU: UF-GPC
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 5
     DBN: 3
     JHB: 10
     Total: 18
  6. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Loco GPON CPE with PoE in | UF-LOCO
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Loco GPON CPE with PoE in | UF-LOCO
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,250.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R875.00
    SKU: UF-LOCO
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 218
     DBN: 176
     JHB: 328
     Total: 722
  7. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber GPON OLT 4 PON Ports 1SFP+ | UF-OLT-4
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber GPON OLT 4 PON Ports 1SFP+ | UF-OLT-4
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R26,150.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R18,195.00
    SKU: UF-OLT-4
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 5
     Total: 8
  8. Ubiquiti UFiber Outdoor Terminal Box | UF-Terminal-Box
    Ubiquiti UFiber Outdoor Terminal Box | UF-Terminal-Box
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R850.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R595.00
    SKU: UF-TBOX
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 3
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 2
     Total: 6
  9. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber WiFi GPON CPE with 4 Gigabit Ports | UF-WIFI
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber WiFi GPON CPE with 4 Gigabit Ports | UF-WIFI
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,975.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R1,375.00
    SKU: UF-WIFI
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 8
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 10
     Total: 18
per page
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.