Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi6 4 Gigabit Ports 1 GPON Port ONU | UF-WIFI6

As low as ZAR2,325.00 ZAR2,021.74
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
UF-WIFI6
Your Price Incl VAT: R2,325.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R1,625.00
SKU: UF-WIFI6
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
CPT: 47
 DBN: 20
 JHB: 118
 Total: 185
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Ubiquiti's UF-WIFI6 is a Dual Band, 802.11ax (WiFi 6) GPON CPE featuring an LED display, 4x Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 1xSC APC GPON WAN port. The unit is capable of distances up to 20km with speeds of up to 2.4Gbps downstream and 1.2Gbps upstream. The UF-WIFI6 can be powered by either the included 5V 3A USB-C or 24V Passive PoE.
More Information
SKU UF-WIFI6
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
Manufacturer Product Code UF-WIFI6
Download Datasheet Download

Specifications Antenna Gain: 2.4GHz: 1dBi ; 5.8GHz: 3dBi
Beam-width: 360°
Data Rate: 2.4GHz: 300Mbps ; 5.8GHz: 1.2Gbps
Ethernet Ports: 4x 10/100/1000
Hardware Button: Reset
Max. Power Consumption: 11W
Mounting: Desktop
Operating System: UFiber
Operating Temperature: -15°C to 45°C
PoE Input: 24V Passive PoE
PoE Output: None
Power Input: 5V 3A USB-C (Included)
Serial Interface: None
SIM Slots: None
Supported Voltage Range: 10-30V Passive PoE ; 5VDC USB-C
USB Ports: None
Other: 1x 2.5/1.25Gbps SC APC GPON

Dimensions: 140.8 x 141.5 x 31.65 mm
Weight: 415g
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2022 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.