Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2

As low as ZAR 485.00 ZAR 421.74
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
UACC-MM1G
Retail Price Incl VAT: R485.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R335.00
SKU: UACC-MM1G
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
CPT: 13
 DBN: 12
 JHB: 21
 Total: 46
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Ubiquiti's UACC-MM1G allows for multi-mode fibre connections delivering up to 1.25Gbps speeds at distances of up to 550m.

*Note: The price reflected is for a pair (one box of 2 units). This product is only sold as a pair and no single units are available.
More Information
SKU UACC-MM1G
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
Manufacturer Product Code UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
Download Datasheet Download
Specifications Connector: 2x LC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Multi Mode
Supported Distance: 550m
Wavelength: 850nm
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.