Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 3km | UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2

As low as ZAR 650.00 ZAR 565.22
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
UACC-SM1GS
Retail Price Incl VAT: R650.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R450.00
SKU: UACC-SM1GS
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
CPT: 143
 DBN: 31
 JHB: 200
 Total: 374
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.

Ubiquiti's UACC-SM1GS is ideal for long-distance, bi-directional, single-mode connections. It can deliver up to 1.25Gbps speeds at distances of up to 3km.

These SFP modules make use of Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (WDM). This means it uses two different light wavelengths to transmit data in both directions at once, resulting in fewer fibre cables required to run. It also aids in maximising the use of existing infrastructure and simplifying installations.

*Note: The price reflected is for a pair (one box of 2 units). This product is only sold as a pair and no single units are available.

More Information
SKU UACC-SM1GS
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
Manufacturer Product Code UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2
Download Datasheet Download
Specifications Connector: 1x LC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP (BiDi)
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 3km
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.