Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP, Bi Direct,3km | UF-SM-1G-S


Your Price Incl:
R475.00
Dealer Excl: R350.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
In stock
Scoop SKU
UF-SM1GS
As low as ZAR475.00 ZAR413.04
Ubiquiti

Cape Town Branch Stock
266

Johannesburg Branch Stock
715

Durban Branch Stock
73

Total Available Stock
1054

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. The UF-SM1G is ideal for long-distance, outdoor, bi-directional, single-mode runs for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps.

These SFP modules make use of WDM (Wavelength-division multiplexing), meaning it uses two different light wavelengths to transmit data in both directions at once, resulting in fewer fibre cables to be run. It also aids in maximising the use of existing infrastructure and simplifying installations.

IMPORTANT: The price reflected is for one box of 2 units - One pair. This product is only sold as a PAIR. No single units are available.

More Information
Scoop SKUUF-SM1GS
Manufacturer Product CodeUF-SM-1G
ManufacturerUbiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsSupported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (1) LC
BiDi: Yes
TX Wavelength: Blue - 1310 nm, Yellow - 1550 nm
RX Wavelength: Blue - 1550 nm, Yellow - 1310 nm
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance: 3km
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP, Bi Direct,3km | UF-SM-1G-S
Your Rating

No Related Posts