Fibre

Ubiquiti fibre is the modern solution for providing high throughput and ultra-low latency for ISPs and system integrators. Ubiquiti's uFiber product range offers a fresh approach to both active Ethernet and FTTX solutions. Their SFP module selection can be used on most fibre types. They are also compatible with all Ubiquiti switches and many other 3rd party vendors.

All FTTX products consist of both wired and wireless CPEs that can be managed with the UISP Application, a powerful tool designed to assist ISPs with providing full service to the customer from device maintenance all the way through to billing for the end user.

11 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
    Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,125.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R775.00
    SKU: UACC-MM10G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 9
     DBN: 11
     JHB: 66
     Total: 86
  2. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
    Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R485.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R335.00
    SKU: UACC-MM1G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 13
     DBN: 12
     JHB: 21
     Total: 46
  3. Ubiquiti 1.25G SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | UACC-CM-RJ45-1G
    Ubiquiti 1.25G SFP to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Module | UACC-CM-RJ45-1G
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R515.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R350.00
    SKU: UACC-RJ451G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 26
     DBN: 6
     JHB: 60
     Total: 92
  4. Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 3km | UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2
    Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 3km | UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R650.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R450.00
    SKU: UACC-SM1GS
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 143
     DBN: 31
     JHB: 200
     Total: 374
  5. Ubiquiti GPON C+ SC/UPC 20km SFP Module | UF-GP-C+
    Ubiquiti GPON C+ SC/UPC 20km SFP Module | UF-GP-C+
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R2,190.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R1,525.00
    SKU: UF-GPC
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 5
     DBN: 3
     JHB: 10
     Total: 18
  6. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Loco GPON CPE with PoE in | UF-LOCO
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Loco GPON CPE with PoE in | UF-LOCO
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,250.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R875.00
    SKU: UF-LOCO
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 218
     DBN: 176
     JHB: 328
     Total: 722
  7. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber GPON OLT 4 PON Ports 1SFP+ | UF-OLT-4
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber GPON OLT 4 PON Ports 1SFP+ | UF-OLT-4
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R26,150.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R18,195.00
    SKU: UF-OLT-4
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 5
     Total: 8
  8. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber WiFi GPON CPE with 4 Gigabit Ports | UF-WIFI
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber WiFi GPON CPE with 4 Gigabit Ports | UF-WIFI
    Retail Price Incl VAT: R1,975.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R1,375.00
    SKU: UF-WIFI
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 8
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 10
     Total: 18
per page
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.