Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M UPC Flex Boot


Your Price Incl:
R50.00
Dealer Excl: R35.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
In stock
Scoop SKU
FF-LCLC-SMUF
As low as ZAR50.00 ZAR43.48
Scoop

Cape Town Branch Stock
59

Johannesburg Branch Stock
148

Durban Branch Stock
18

Total Available Stock
225

Scoop's FF-LCLC-SMUF Single Mode fibre patch cord with LC connectors and flexible boot allows for bending up to 90 degrees without damaging the sensitive fibre inside. Best suited for use as uplink cables, cross connections, and desktop applications. All patch cords are 100% factory-tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.
More Information
Scoop SKUFF-LCLC-SMUF
Manufacturer Product CodeFF-LCLC-SMUF
ManufacturerScoop
DownloadN/A
SpecificationsType: Single Mode
Reflection Attenuation: ≥45dB,br> Insert and Pull Test: ≤0.1dB
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Interchanging Capability: ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
Connector: LC-LC (UPC)
Boot Type: Flexible
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M UPC Flex Boot
Your Rating

No Related Posts