Cudy Single Mode 10G LC SFP+ 1310nm 10km | SM10GSA-10

As low as ZAR 450.00 ZAR 391.30
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
CD-SFP-SM10
Retail Price Incl VAT: R450.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R295.00
SKU: CD-SFP-SM10
Manufacturer: Cudy
CPT: 230
 DBN: 25
 JHB: 363
 Total: 618
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Cudy's CD-SFP-SM10 is a duplex module designed for Single Mode fibre deployments up to 10km at 10Gbps. Ideal for long-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

*Note: This module is multi vendor compatible.
More Information
SKU CD-SFP-SM10
Manufacturer Cudy
Manufacturer Product Code SM10GSA-10
Download Datasheet Download

Specifications Connector: 2x LC
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 10km
Wavelength: 1310nm
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.