Cudy Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 500m | SM100GMA-05

As low as ZAR 185.00 ZAR 160.87
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
CD-SFP-MM
Retail Price Incl VAT: R185.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R120.00
SKU: CD-SFP-MM
Manufacturer: Cudy
CPT: 25
 DBN: 38
 JHB: 346
 Total: 409
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Cudy's CD-SFP-MM is a duplex module designed for Multi-Mode fibre deployments up to 500m at 1.25Gbps. Ideal for short-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

*Note: This module is multi vendor compatible.
More Information
SKU CD-SFP-MM
Manufacturer Cudy
Manufacturer Product Code SM100GMA-05
Download Datasheet Download

Specifications Connector: 2x LC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Multi Mode
Supported Distance: 500m
Wavelength: 850nm
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.