Linkbasic Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+ Uplink Cable

As low as ZAR 715.00 ZAR 621.74
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
SFP-AOC5
Retail Price Incl VAT: R715.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R495.00
SKU: SFP-AOC5
Manufacturer: Linkbasic
CPT: 24
 DBN: 0
 JHB: 29
 Total: 53
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Linkbasic's SFP-AOC5 is a 5m Multi-Mode OM3 fibre cable with factory-terminated SFP connectors with transmission speeds up to 10Gbps. Ideal for high-capacity uplink between switches, routers and servers.
More Information
SKU SFP-AOC5
Manufacturer Linkbasic
Manufacturer Product Code L-A-5-M3
Download N/A
Specifications Cable Length: 5m
Connectors: 2x SFP Modules
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Form Factor: Active Optical Cable (OM3)
Mode: Multi-Mode
Wavelength: 850nm
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2024 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.