Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 30M LC-LC APC 1Core

As low as ZAR 120.00 ZAR 104.35
Only %1 left
SKU
FDC-30M
Retail Price Incl VAT: R120.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R85.00
SKU: FDC-30M
Manufacturer: Scoop
CPT: 0
 DBN: 0
 JHB: 0
 Total: 0
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Scoop's FDC-30M single core pre-terminated LC-LC (APC) Single Mode fibre drop cable is designed for a quick and easy installation without the need for splicing.

It is a 'Bow Type', Single Mode, G657A2, bend-insensitive, 1 core, FTTX drop cable. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material ideally suited for both indoor and outdoor installations. The cable is reinforced with two 0.45mm phosphate wires to improve pull strength and provide resistance when bending around corners.
More Information
SKU FDC-30M
Manufacturer Scoop
Download Datasheet Download
Specifications Bend Sensitivity: G657A2
Cable Length: 30m
Connector Type: LC-LC
Diameter: 2x3mm
Fibre Cores: 1
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 60℃
Strength Member: 0.45mm Phosphate Wire x2
Type: Single Mode
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2023 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.