Coming Soon

Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 30M LC-LC UPC 2Core


Your Price Incl:
R165.00
Dealer Excl: R115.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Out of stock
Scoop SKU
FDC-30MU
Scoop

Cape Town Branch Stock
0

Johannesburg Branch Stock
0

Durban Branch Stock
0

Total Available Stock
0

Estimated Arrival: 10 October 2019 at our Midrand Branch
ETA is our best estimate and pricing is not guaranteed until items are in stock

Scoop's FDC-30MU 2-core, pre-terminated, LC-LC, UPC, Single-Mode uplink drop cable is designed for SFP connections without the need for splicing. It is a 'Bow Type', Single Mode, G657A2, bend-insensitive, dual-core cable. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material suited for both indoor and outdoor installations. The cable is reinforced with two 0.45mm phosphate wires to improve pull strength and provide resistance when bending around corners.
More Information
Scoop SKUFDC-30MU
ManufacturerScoop
DownloadN/A
SpecificationsBend Sensitivity: G657A2
Cable Length: 30m
Connector Type: LC-LC (UPC)
Diameter: 2x3mm
Fibre Cores: 2
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+60℃
Strength Member: 0.45mm Phosphate Wire x2
Type: Single Mode
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 30M LC-LC UPC 2Core
Your Rating

No Related Posts