Wired Networking

Wired networking uses ethernet cables to transfer data between devices and computer systems. Although wired networking relies on using physical cables, it is more often cheaper, faster and more secure. With a direct connection users are able to transfer lots of data at a rapid pace.

At Scoop we try and provide our customers with only the best technology to ensure superior connectivity. Whether you are looking to set up a small-scale home wired networking system or large-scale systems, you can find what you need.

8 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Scoop RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 16 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 31
    Total Stock: 51
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R395.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00
  2. Scoop Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 10km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SM
    CPT Stock: 139 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 139
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R175.00
    Dealer Excl: R125.00
  3. Scoop 16 Port Fast Ethernet AI PoE Switch with 1 SFP/GE Uplink

    Scoop SKU: SPS-16F1GS
    CPT Stock: 10 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 8
    Total Stock: 22
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,995.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,395.00
  4. Scoop 24 Port Fast Ethernet AI PoE Switch with 1 SFP/GE Uplink

    Scoop SKU: SPS-24F1GS
    CPT Stock: 12 | DBN Stock: 9 | JHB Stock: 2
    Total Stock: 23
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R2,575.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,795.00
  5. Scoop 6 Port Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 AI PoE Ports and 2 FE Uplink

    Scoop SKU: SPS-4F2F
    CPT Stock: 112 | DBN Stock: 26 | JHB Stock: 245
    Total Stock: 383
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R475.00
    Dealer Excl: R325.00
  6. Scoop 6 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 AI PoE and 2 Uplink Ports

    Scoop SKU: SPS-4G2G
    CPT Stock: 8 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 4
    Total Stock: 14
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R795.00
    Dealer Excl: R550.00
  7. Scoop 10 Port Fast Ethernet Switch with 8 AI PoE Ports and 2 FE Uplink

    Scoop SKU: SPS-8F2F
    CPT Stock: 38 | DBN Stock: 15 | JHB Stock: 119
    Total Stock: 172
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R750.00
    Dealer Excl: R525.00
  8. Scoop 10 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 8 AI PoE and 2 Uplink Ports

    Scoop SKU: SPS-8G2G
    CPT Stock: 28 | DBN Stock: 9 | JHB Stock: 63
    Total Stock: 100
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,295.00
    Dealer Excl: R895.00

8 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction