Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-Instant

Out of stock
Only %1 left
SKU
UF-INSTANT
Your Price Incl VAT: R850.00
Dealer Excl VAT: R595.00
SKU: UF-INSTANT
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
CPT: 0
 DBN: 0
 JHB: 0
 Total: 0
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to Durban. You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
Ubiquiti's UF-INSTANT is a High-Performance Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE with an SC APC Connector, Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features and supports distances up to 20km.
This unit is designed to connect to a compatible SFP router to accept incoming GPON signalling without the need for a separate ONU.
More Information
SKU UF-INSTANT
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
Specifications Connector: 1x SC/APC
Data Rate: Downstream: 2.4Gbps Upstream: 1.2Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1490nm
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2022 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.