New

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-Instant


Your Price Incl:
R995.00
Dealer Excl: R695.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
In stock
Scoop SKU
UF-INSTANT
As low as ZAR995.00 ZAR865.22
Ubiquiti

Cape Town Branch Stock
0

Johannesburg Branch Stock
34

Durban Branch Stock
0

Total Available Stock
34

Ubiquiti's UF-INSTANT is a High-Performance Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE with an SC APC Connector, Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features and supports distances up to 20km.
This unit is designed to connect to a compatible SFP router to accept incoming GPON signalling without the need for a separate ONU.
More Information
Scoop SKUUF-INSTANT
Manufacturer Product CodeUF-Instant
ManufacturerUbiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsConnector: 1x SC/APC
Data Rate: Downstream: 2.4Gbps Upstream: 1.2Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1490nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-Instant
Your Rating

No Related Posts