On Demand Only

Ubiquiti UFiber 8xPON 2SFP+ GPON OLT | UF-OLT


Your Price Incl:
R30,905.00
Dealer Excl: R21,495.00
Out of stock
Scoop SKU
UF-OLT
ZAR30,905.00
Ubiquiti

Cape Town Branch Stock
0

Durban Branch Stock
0

Johannesburg Branch Stock
0

Total Available Stock
0

Ordered On-Demand Only
MOQ for this product is 2. Please contact your sales representative for a ETA and price estimate. On-demand orders require a 20-50% deposit based on the item ordered.

Ubiquiti's UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity. The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

More Information
Scoop SKUUF-OLT
Manufacturer Product CodeUF-OLT
ManufacturerUbiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsNetworking Interfaces: (8) GPON OLT SFP, (2) 1G/10G SFP+
Concurrent Clients: 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
Management Interfaces: (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management, (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
Operating Wavelengths: 1490 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm, RX: -8 dBm to -28 dBm
Range
- Physical Reach: 20 km
- Logical Reach: 60 km
- Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)
Power Method: 100-240VAC, 100W AC/DC Power Module (Included), 38-54VDC, 100W DC/DC Power Module (Optional)
Power Supply: (1) 25V, 100W AC/DC PSU Module (Included)
Max. Power Consumption: 40W (Excluding SFP Modules)
Operating Mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
Advanced QoS: Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic classification
Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
Memory Information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C
Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm
Weight: 4.40 kg
Weight with Mount Brackets: 4.495 kg
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account