Coming Soon

Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SM SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+


Your Price Incl:
R2,055.00
Dealer Excl: R1,430.00
Out of stock
Scoop SKU
UF-GPC
ZAR2,055.00 ZAR1,786.96
Ubiquiti

Cape Town Branch Stock
0

Durban Branch Stock
0

Johannesburg Branch Stock
0

Total Available Stock
0

Estimated Arrival: 13 June 2019 at our Cape Town Branch
ETA is our best estimate and pricing is not guaranteed until items are in stock

Ubiquiti's UF-GPC module for UFiber OLT increases the capacity of your UFiber OLT and allows you to connect your new customers quickly. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GPB and UF-GPC SFP module.
More Information
Scoop SKUUF-GPC
Manufacturer Product CodeUF-GP-C+
ManufacturerUbiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsCable Distance: 20km
Connector Type: 1 SC/UPC
Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
RX Power Range: -30 to -12 dBm
RX Wave Length: 1310nm
Supported Media: Single Mode
TX Power Range: 3 to 7 dBm
TX Wavelength: 1490nm
Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SM SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+
Your Rating

No Related Posts