Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassB+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-B+


Your Price Incl:
R1,475.00
Dealer Excl: R1,025.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
In stock
Scoop SKU
UF-GPB
ZAR1,475.00 ZAR1,282.61
Ubiquiti

Cape Town Branch Stock
2

Johannesburg Branch Stock
15

Durban Branch Stock
10

Total Available Stock
27

Ubiquiti's GPON OLT SFP modules for UFiber OLT increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT and allows you to connect your new customers quickly. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module.
More Information
Scoop SKUUF-GPB
Manufacturer Product CodeUF-GP-B+
ManufacturerUbiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsCable Distance: 20 km
Connector Type: 1 SC/UPC
Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
RX Power Range: -28 to -8 dBm
RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
Supported Media: Single-Mode
TX Power Range: 1.5 to 5 dBm
TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassB+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-B+
Your Rating