Ubiquiti GPON SFP 2.5/1.25G SM, SC/UPC, 20km | UF-GP-B+


Your Price Incl:
R1,475.00
Dealer Excl: R1,025.00
In stock
Scoop SKU
UF-GPB
ZAR1,475.00
Ubiquiti

Cape Town Branch Stock
1

Durban Branch Stock
6

Johannesburg Branch Stock
45

Total Available Stock
52

Ubiquiti's GPON OLT SFP modules for UFiber OLT increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT and allows you to connect your new customers quickly. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module.
More Information
Scoop SKUUF-GPB
Manufacturer Product CodeUF-GP-B+
ManufacturerUbiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsSupported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Cable Distance: 20 km
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ubiquiti GPON SFP 2.5/1.25G SM, SC/UPC, 20km | UF-GP-B+
Your Rating