Sale

Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM,LC,90m | FC-SM-300


Your Price Incl:
R2,485.00
Dealer Excl: R1,725.00
In stock
Scoop SKU
UF-FCSM90
ZAR2,485.00
Ubiquiti

Cape Town Branch Stock
0

Durban Branch Stock
0

Johannesburg Branch Stock
2

Total Available Stock
2

Build your outdoor fibre network using Ubiquiti's FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.
More Information
Scoop SKUUF-FCSM90
Manufacturer Product CodeFC-SM-300
ManufacturerUbiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsOutdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
Integrated Weatherproof Tape
Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
Insertion Loss:
- 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
- 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM,LC,90m | FC-SM-300
Your Rating

No Related Posts