Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM, LC,30m | FC-SM-100


Your Price Incl:
R1,195.00
Dealer Excl: R835.00
Out of stock
Scoop SKU
UF-FCSM30
ZAR1,195.00
Ubiquiti

Cape Town Branch Stock
0

Durban Branch Stock
0

Johannesburg Branch Stock
0

Total Available Stock
0

Build your outdoor fibre network using Ubiquiti's FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.
More Information
Scoop SKUUF-FCSM30
Manufacturer Product CodeFC-SM-100
ManufacturerUbiquiti
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsOutdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
Integrated Weatherproof Tape
Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
Insertion Loss:
- 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
- 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM, LC,30m | FC-SM-100
Your Rating

No Related Posts