Tenda 24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Combo Uplink Ports | TEF1026F


Your Price Incl:
R1,250.00
Dealer Excl: R875.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
In stock
Scoop SKU
TEF1026F
As low as ZAR1,250.00 ZAR1,086.96
Tenda

Cape Town Branch Stock
11

Johannesburg Branch Stock
22

Durban Branch Stock
3

Total Available Stock
36

Tenda's TEF1026F is an unmanaged 24 Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet switch with 2 Gigabit Ethernet and 2 SFP combo uplink ports. The plug-and-play switch supports both desktop or rack-mounting options and allows users to change its working modes with the press of a button, making it ideal for easy network installation and maintenance. Lightning protection circuitry provides up to 6kV lightning protection for all the RJ45 ports and power supply, ensuring stability and reliability of your network.
More Information
Scoop SKUTEF1026F
Manufacturer Product CodeTEF1026F
ManufacturerTenda
Download Datasheet Download
SpecificationsAccess Control: CDMA/CD
Compatible OS: Windows 8 32/64 bit, Windows 7 32/64 bit, Windows xp 32/64 bit, Linux, MAC OS
Fan Quantity: Fanless
Forwarding Speed: 10Mbps: 14880pps, 100Mbps: 148800pps, 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
Intertface: 24x 10/100M and 2x 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX), 2x 1000M SFP solts (Combo)
MAC Address Learning: Automatic update
MAC Address Table: 16K
LEDs: 1x Power, 26x Link/Act, 3x mode status lights
Lightning Level: 6kV in Common Mode Protection for 2x GE ports, 6kV in Common Mode, 4kV in Differential Mode Protection for power supply
Loop Guard: Support Hardware Auto loop protection and prevention in M1
Mode: M1: Standard mode, the default mode of the switch. In that mode, all ports can communicate with each other.
M2: Port-based priority mode, ports 1 to 8 have higher priority than other ports, and all ports can communicate with each other.
M3: Port-based VLAN mode, ports 1 to 24 can communicate with uplink ports (ports 25 and 26) but cannot communicate with each other.
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃
Packet buffer: 4Mb
Power Consumption: Maximum : 12W (220V)
Power Supply: Input: AC:100-240V; 50/60Hz
Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
Switching Capacity: 8.8Gbps
Transfer Method: Store and Forward
Transmission Media: 10Base-T: Cat. 3 UTP or better, 100Base-TX: Cat.5 UTP or better, 1000Base-T: Cat.5e UTP or better, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Dimensions: 440mm x 178mm x 44mm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tenda 24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Combo Uplink Ports | TEF1026F
Your Rating

No Related Posts