Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km


Your Price Incl:
R695.00
Dealer Excl: R495.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
In stock
Scoop SKU
SFP-SMB2
As low as ZAR695.00 ZAR604.35
Scoop

Cape Town Branch Stock
1

Johannesburg Branch Stock
8

Durban Branch Stock
2

Total Available Stock
11

Scoop's SFP-SMB is a pair of Bi-directional modules designed for Single Mode fibre deployments up to 20km at 1.25Gbps. Bi-directional SFP's reduce installation cost by utilising a single fibre for duplex transmission by using two unique wavelengths for TX and RX on the same optical strand.

Compatible with Mikrotik, UBNT, Tenda and Scoop products.
More Information
Scoop SKUSFP-SMB2
Manufacturer Product CodeSFP-SMB2
ManufacturerScoop
DownloadN/A
SpecificationsConnector: LC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP (BiDi)
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km
Your Rating

No Related Posts