New

Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 150M LC-LC APC 2Core


Your Price Incl:
R850.00
Dealer Excl: R595.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
In stock
Scoop SKU
FDC-150M
ZAR850.00 ZAR739.13
Scoop

Cape Town Branch Stock
0

Johannesburg Branch Stock
0

Durban Branch Stock
1

Total Available Stock
1

Scoop's FDC-150M 2 core pre-terminated LC-LC (APC) Single Mode fibre drop cable is designed for a quick and easy installation without the need for splicing.

It is a 'Bow Type', Single Mode, G657A2, bend-insensitive, 2 core, FTTX drop cable. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material ideally suited for both indoor and outdoor installations. The cable is reinforced with two 0.45mm phosphate wires to improve pull strength and provide resistance when bending around corners.
More Information
Scoop SKUFDC-150M
Manufacturer Product CodeFDC-150M
ManufacturerScoop
DownloadN/A
SpecificationsType: Single Mode
Fibre Cores: 2
Bend Sensitivity: G657A2
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Diameter: 2x3mm
Strength Member: 0.45mm Phosphate Wire x2
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+60℃
Cable Length: 150m
Connector Type: LC-LC
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 150M LC-LC APC 2Core
Your Rating

No Related Posts