Scoop Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+


Your Price Incl:
R1,075.00
Dealer Excl: R750.00
× Pssst! We've noticed you just changed your fulfillment warehouse to . You are welcome to ship from multiple locations but this will affect your shipping cost and ETA.
In stock
Scoop SKU
SFP-AOC5
As low as ZAR1,075.00 ZAR934.78
Scoop

Cape Town Branch Stock
15

Johannesburg Branch Stock
25

Durban Branch Stock
7

Total Available Stock
47

Scoop's SFP-AOC5 is 5m Multi-Mode OM3 fibre cable with factory terminated SFP connectors with transmission speeds up to 10Gbps. Ideal for high capacity uplink between switches, routers and servers.
More Information
Scoop SKUSFP-AOC5
Manufacturer Product CodeSFP-AOC5
ManufacturerScoop
DownloadN/A
SpecificationsCable Length: 5m
Connectors: 2x SFP Modules
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Form Factor: Active Optical Cable (OM3)
Mode: Multi-Mode
Wavelength: 850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Scoop Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+
Your Rating

No Related Posts