Fibre

Fibre optic (or "optical fibre") refers to the medium and the technology associated with the transmission of information as light impulses along a glass or plastic wire or fibre. Fibre optic wire carries much more information than conventional copper wire and is far less subject to electromagnetic interference.

Scoop's ability to provide our customers with cutting edge technology, ensures that service providers, re-sellers and dealers have access to superior connectivity solutions. Fibre products are the latest addition to our range of end-to-end networking solutions. We aim to expand this product range over time to best cater for our customers' longer distance, higher bandwidth networking requirements.

Our fibre product range is nicely complimented by our other networking products and can be found under Structured Cabling, Wireless Networking and Wired Networking.

59 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. MikroTik RJ45 SFP+ 10Gig Ethernet Module | S+RJ10

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45P
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R995.00
    Dealer Excl: R695.00
  2. Scoop Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+ New
    Scoop Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DC1
    CPT Stock: 16 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 20
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R215.00
    Dealer Excl: R150.00
  3. Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km New
    Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SMB2
    CPT Stock: 17 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 3
    Total Stock: 25
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R695.00
    Dealer Excl: R495.00
  4. Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 3Km New
    Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 3Km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SMB
    CPT Stock: 96 | DBN Stock: 18 | JHB Stock: 115
    Total Stock: 229
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R575.00
    Dealer Excl: R395.00
  5. Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 90M LC-LC APC 2Core

    Scoop SKU: FDC-90M
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R575.00
    Dealer Excl: R395.00
  6. Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 60M LC-LC APC 2Core

    Scoop SKU: FDC-60M
    CPT Stock: 9 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: -1
    Total Stock: 9
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R420.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00
  7. Fibre Distribution Box 16 Cores

    Scoop SKU: FB-D16
    CPT Stock: 18 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 38
    Total Stock: 59
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R295.00
    Dealer Excl: R195.00
  8. Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 30M LC-LC APC 2Core

    Scoop SKU: FDC-30M
    CPT Stock: 22 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 23
    Total Stock: 47
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R250.00
    Dealer Excl: R175.00
  9. Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M APC

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 3
    Total Stock: 3
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R22.00
  10. Fibre Flylead LC-FC SM 1M APC

    Scoop SKU: FF-FCLC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 15 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 17
    Total Stock: 35
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R32.00
    Dealer Excl: R25.00
  11. Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC MM 1M

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-M1U
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 1
    Total Stock: 4
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R60.00
    Dealer Excl: R40.00
  12. Fibre Termination Box 1 Port

    Scoop SKU: FB-T1
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 2
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R20.00
  13. Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM,LC,90m | FC-SM-300 Sale
    Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM,LC,90m | FC-SM-300

    Scoop SKU: UF-FCSM90
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 14
    Total Stock: 18
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R2,650.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,825.00
  14. Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM, LC,30m | FC-SM-100 Sale
    Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM, LC,30m | FC-SM-100

    Scoop SKU: UF-FCSM30
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 2
    Total Stock: 5
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,225.00
    Dealer Excl: R895.00
  15. Ubiquiti Ufiber GPON OLT 4xPON 1xSFP+ | UF-OLT-4 Sale
    Ubiquiti Ufiber GPON OLT 4xPON 1xSFP+ | UF-OLT-4

    Scoop SKU: UF-OLT-4
    CPT Stock: 12 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 12
    Total Stock: 24
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R18,995.00
    Dealer Excl: R12,495.00
  16. Fibre Splitter Blockless LC APC SM 1-32

    Scoop SKU: FS-LC32
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 2
    Total Stock: 2
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R695.00
    Dealer Excl: R495.00
  17. Fibre Pigtail LC UPC SM 1M

    Scoop SKU: FP-LC-S1U
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 4
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R18.00
    Dealer Excl: R12.00
  18. Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC SM 1M

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-S1U
    CPT Stock: 22 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 9
    Total Stock: 31
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R60.00
    Dealer Excl: R40.00
  19. Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gigabit RJ45 SFP+ Module | UF-RJ45-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-RJ45-10G
    CPT Stock: 1 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 4
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,395.00
    Dealer Excl: R975.00
  20. Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON ONU with PoE in | UF-LOCO Sale
    Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON ONU with PoE in | UF-LOCO

    Scoop SKU: UF-LOCO
    CPT Stock: 60 | DBN Stock: 13 | JHB Stock: 59
    Total Stock: 132
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R925.00
    Dealer Excl: R595.00
  21. Fibre Dome Box 24 Core

    Scoop SKU: FD-D24
    CPT Stock: 7 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 15
    Total Stock: 23
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R395.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00
  22. Fibre Termination Box 2 Port

    Scoop SKU: FB-T2
    CPT Stock: 83 | DBN Stock: 10 | JHB Stock: 30
    Total Stock: 123
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R15.00
    Dealer Excl: R10.00
  23. Fibre Flylead SC-SC APC 1m SM, 2.0mm Sale
    Fibre Flylead SC-SC APC 1m SM, 2.0mm

    Scoop SKU: FF-SCSC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 21 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 5
    Total Stock: 26
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R25.00
    Dealer Excl: R16.00
  24. Fibre Flylead LC-SC APC 1m SM, 2.0mm

    Scoop SKU: FF-SCLC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R22.00
  25. Ubiquiti UFiber 1G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module | UF-RJ45-1G

    Scoop SKU: UF-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 9 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 28
    Total Stock: 37
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R295.00
    Dealer Excl: R210.00
  26. Fibre Adapter LC-LC APC Duplex

    Scoop SKU: FM-LCA
    CPT Stock: 189 | DBN Stock: 40 | JHB Stock: 573
    Total Stock: 802
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R9.00
    Dealer Excl: R6.00
  27. Fibre Distribution Box 24 Cores

    Scoop SKU: FB-D24
    CPT Stock: 15 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 12
    Total Stock: 29
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R350.00
    Dealer Excl: R250.00
  28. Fibre Distribution Box 8 Cores

    Scoop SKU: FB-D8
    CPT Stock: 10 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 25
    Total Stock: 39
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R215.00
    Dealer Excl: R150.00
  29. Fibre Distribution Box 4 Cores

    Scoop SKU: FB-D4
    CPT Stock: 46 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 42
    Total Stock: 91
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R140.00
    Dealer Excl: R95.00
  30. Fibre Splitter Blockless LC APC SM 1-16

    Scoop SKU: FS-LC16
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 7 | JHB Stock: 2
    Total Stock: 9
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R350.00
    Dealer Excl: R250.00
  31. Fibre Splitter Blockless LC APC SM 1-8

    Scoop SKU: FS-LC8
    CPT Stock: 6 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 8
    Total Stock: 15
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R225.00
    Dealer Excl: R150.00
  32. Fibre Splitter Blockless LC APC SM 1-4

    Scoop SKU: FS-LC4
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 1
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R145.00
    Dealer Excl: R100.00
  33. Fibre Splitter Blockless SC APC SM 1-16 Sale
    Fibre Splitter Blockless SC APC SM 1-16

    Scoop SKU: FS-SC16
    CPT Stock: 6 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 9
    Total Stock: 15
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R260.00
    Dealer Excl: R185.00
  34. Fibre Adapter SC-SC APC Simplex

    Scoop SKU: FM-SCA
    CPT Stock: 289 | DBN Stock: 21 | JHB Stock: 245
    Total Stock: 555
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R5.00
    Dealer Excl: R3.00
  35. Fibre Pigtail LC APC 1m SM, 0.9mm

    Scoop SKU: FP-LC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 123 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 88
    Total Stock: 215
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R18.00
    Dealer Excl: R12.00
  36. Fibre Pigtail SC APC 1m SM, 0.9mm

    Scoop SKU: FP-SC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 5
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R18.00
    Dealer Excl: R12.00
  37. Fibre Midcoupler LC-LC UPC Duplex

    Scoop SKU: FM-LCU
    CPT Stock: 48 | DBN Stock: 37 | JHB Stock: 132
    Total Stock: 217
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R9.00
    Dealer Excl: R7.00
  38. Fibre 5.5' Kevlar Scissors

    Scoop SKU: TOOL-FSCIS
    CPT Stock: 1 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 1
    Total Stock: 3
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R120.00
    Dealer Excl: R80.00
  39. Fibre Optic Cable Stripper

    Scoop SKU: TOOL-FSTRIP
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 5
    Total Stock: 7
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R275.00
    Dealer Excl: R185.00
  40. Fibre Optic Sheath Stripper

    Scoop SKU: TOOL-FSHEATH
    CPT Stock: 1 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 2
    Total Stock: 7
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R260.00
    Dealer Excl: R175.00
  41. Ubiquiti UFiber UOC Cable MM LC-LC 0.5m | UOC-0.5

    Scoop SKU: UF-UOC0.5
    CPT Stock: 17 | DBN Stock: 8 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 25
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R120.00
    Dealer Excl: R75.00
  42. Ubiquiti GPON SFP 2.5/1.25G SM, SC/UPC, 20km | UF-GP-B+ Sale
    Ubiquiti GPON SFP 2.5/1.25G SM, SC/UPC, 20km | UF-GP-B+

    Scoop SKU: UF-GPB
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 6
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,475.00
    Dealer Excl: R950.00
  43. Fibre Patch Panel 24 Port Blank

    Scoop SKU: FPP-24
    CPT Stock: 1 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 2
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R395.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00
  44. Ubiquiti UFiber Direct Copper Cable SFP+ 10Gb | UDC-1

    Scoop SKU: UB-SFP1
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 1
    Total Stock: 1
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R375.00
    Dealer Excl: R260.00
  45. Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP, Bi Direct,3km | UF-SM-1G-S

    Scoop SKU: UF-SM1GS
    CPT Stock: 206 | DBN Stock: 33 | JHB Stock: 436
    Total Stock: 675
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R475.00
    Dealer Excl: R325.00
  46. Ubiquiti Single Mode 10G LC SFP+, 1310nm,10km | UF-SM-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-SM10G
    CPT Stock: 3 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 60
    Total Stock: 63
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,795.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,250.00
  47. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP, 850nm,550m | UF-MM-1G

    Scoop SKU: UF-MM1G
    CPT Stock: 39 | DBN Stock: 9 | JHB Stock: 237
    Total Stock: 285
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R360.00
    Dealer Excl: R250.00
  48. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+, 850nm,300m | UF-MM-10G

    Scoop SKU: UF-MM10G
    CPT Stock: 24 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 112
    Total Stock: 139
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R795.00
    Dealer Excl: R550.00
  49. Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM,LC,60m | FC-SM-200 Sale
    Ubiquiti Armoured 6 Strand Fibre Cable SM,LC,60m | FC-SM-200

    Scoop SKU: UF-FCSM60
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 7
    Total Stock: 12
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,885.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,295.00
  50. Ubiquiti Fibre to Ethernet Converter with PoE | F-POE

    Scoop SKU: POE-FIBRE
    CPT Stock: 15 | DBN Stock: 6 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 21
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R595.00
    Dealer Excl: R410.00
  51. Splice Protectors 40mm HSFP-40T 1mm Pin

    Scoop SKU: FT-HSFP
    CPT Stock: 6 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 33
    Total Stock: 40
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R280.00
    Dealer Excl: R195.00
  52. Alcohol Spray 400ml

    Scoop SKU: FT-SPRAY
    CPT Stock: 4 | DBN Stock: 6 | JHB Stock: 26
    Total Stock: 36
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R85.00
    Dealer Excl: R55.00
  53. Fibre Optic Wipes Low Lint Tissues

    Scoop SKU: FT-WIPE
    CPT Stock: 7 | DBN Stock: 10 | JHB Stock: 56
    Total Stock: 73
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R85.00
    Dealer Excl: R60.00
  54. Fibre Flylead SC-SC UPC OM3 3M Sale
    Fibre Flylead SC-SC UPC OM3 3M

    Scoop SKU: FF-SCSC-O3U
    CPT Stock: 76 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 81
    Total Stock: 157
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R115.00
    Dealer Excl: R80.00
  55. Fibre Flylead SC-SC UPC MM 3M Sale
    Fibre Flylead SC-SC UPC MM 3M

    Scoop SKU: FF-SCSC-M3U
    CPT Stock: 11 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 25
    Total Stock: 36
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R85.00
    Dealer Excl: R60.00
  56. MikroTik Single Mode SFP Bi-Directional kit 20Km | S-3553LC20D Sale
    MikroTik Single Mode SFP Bi-Directional kit 20Km | S-3553LC20D

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SM2
    CPT Stock: 14 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 16
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,120.00
    Dealer Excl: R775.00
  57. Scoop Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 10km New
    Scoop Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 10km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SM
    CPT Stock: 295 | DBN Stock: 35 | JHB Stock: 285
    Total Stock: 615
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R200.00
    Dealer Excl: R140.00
  58. MikroTik RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module | S-RJ01

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 16 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 43
    Total Stock: 62
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R395.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00
  59. MikroTik Fiber to Copper Converter | RBFTC11

    Scoop SKU: RB-FTPC
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R715.00
    Dealer Excl: R495.00

59 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction