Fibre

Fibre optic (or "optical fibre") refers to the medium and the technology associated with the transmission of information as light impulses along a glass or plastic wire or fibre. Fibre optic wire carries much more information than conventional copper wire and is far less subject to electromagnetic interference.

Scoop's ability to provide our customers with cutting edge technology, ensures that service providers, re-sellers and dealers have access to superior connectivity solutions. Fibre products are the latest addition to our range of end-to-end networking solutions. We aim to expand this product range over time to best cater for our customers' longer distance, higher bandwidth networking requirements.

Our fibre product range is nicely complimented by our other networking products and can be found under Structured Cabling, Wireless Networking and Wired Networking.

3 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. MikroTik Fiber to Copper Converter | RBFTC11

    Scoop SKU: RB-FTPC
    CPT Stock: 198 | DBN Stock: 27 | JHB Stock: 143
    Total Stock: 368
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R695.00
    Dealer Excl: R475.00
  2. MikroTik Multi Mode QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm Module 150m | Q+85MP01D New
    MikroTik Multi Mode QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm Module 150m | Q+85MP01D

    Scoop SKU: SFP-MMQ
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 1
    Total Stock: 4
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,075.00
    Dealer Excl: R750.00
  3. MikroTik RJ45 SFP+ 10Gig Ethernet Module | S+RJ10

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45P
    CPT Stock: 21 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 19
    Total Stock: 41
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,150.00
    Dealer Excl: R795.00

3 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction