Fibre

Fibre optic (or "optical fibre") refers to the medium and the technology associated with the transmission of information as light impulses along a glass or plastic wire or fibre. Fibre optic wire carries much more information than conventional copper wire and is far less subject to electromagnetic interference.

Scoop's ability to provide our customers with cutting edge technology, ensures that service providers, re-sellers and dealers have access to superior connectivity solutions. Fibre products are the latest addition to our range of end-to-end networking solutions. We aim to expand this product range over time to best cater for our customers' longer distance, higher bandwidth networking requirements.

Our fibre product range is nicely complimented by our other networking products and can be found under Structured Cabling, Wireless Networking and Wired Networking.

44 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 150M LC-LC APC 2Core Coming Soon
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 150M LC-LC APC 2Core

    Scoop SKU: FDC-150M
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R850.00
    Dealer Excl: R595.00
  2. Scoop Fibre Splice Cassette 12 Port New
    Scoop Fibre Splice Cassette 12 Port

    Scoop SKU: FPP-SC12
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 9
    Total Stock: 14
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R20.00
  3. Scoop 24 Port Fibre Sliding Patch Panel Blank New
    Scoop 24 Port Fibre Sliding Patch Panel Blank

    Scoop SKU: FPP-24S
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R675.00
    Dealer Excl: R475.00
  4. Scoop Fibre Outdoor 4 Core Drop Cable 2km New
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor 4 Core Drop Cable 2km

    Scoop SKU: FDC-2K4
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 49
    Total Stock: 49
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R4,675.00
    Dealer Excl: R3,250.00
  5. Scoop Fibre Outdoor 2 Core Drop Cable 2km New
    Scoop Fibre Outdoor 2 Core Drop Cable 2km

    Scoop SKU: FDC-2K2
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 36
    Total Stock: 36
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R2,875.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,995.00
  6. Scoop Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-AOC5
    CPT Stock: 9 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 27
    Total Stock: 38
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R925.00
    Dealer Excl: R650.00
  7. Scoop Multi Mode SFP 850nm 0.55km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-MM
    CPT Stock: 22 | DBN Stock: 31 | JHB Stock: 240
    Total Stock: 293
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R175.00
    Dealer Excl: R125.00
  8. Scoop Fibre Flylead SC-LC SM 1M UPC-APC

    Scoop SKU: FF-SCLC-S1UA
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R36.00
    Dealer Excl: R25.00
  9. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M UPC Flex Boot

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-SMUF
    CPT Stock: 2 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 7
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R50.00
    Dealer Excl: R35.00
  10. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M APC Flex Boot

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-SMAF
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 10 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 10
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R50.00
    Dealer Excl: R35.00
  11. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M OM3

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-O3U
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 5
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R65.00
    Dealer Excl: R45.00
  12. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M with Flex Boot

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-M1UF
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 1
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R45.00
    Dealer Excl: R30.00
  13. Scoop Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+

    Scoop SKU: SFP-DC1
    CPT Stock: 55 | DBN Stock: 7 | JHB Stock: 144
    Total Stock: 206
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R275.00
    Dealer Excl: R195.00
  14. Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km Sale
    Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SMB2
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 19
    Total Stock: 23
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R650.00
    Dealer Excl: R420.00
  15. Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 3Km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SMB
    CPT Stock: 28 | DBN Stock: 16 | JHB Stock: 60
    Total Stock: 104
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R575.00
    Dealer Excl: R395.00
  16. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 90M LC-LC APC 2Core

    Scoop SKU: FDC-90M
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R575.00
    Dealer Excl: R395.00
  17. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 60M LC-LC APC 2Core

    Scoop SKU: FDC-60M
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R420.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00
  18. Scoop Fibre Distribution Box 16 Cores

    Scoop SKU: FB-D16
    CPT Stock: 1 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 60
    Total Stock: 64
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R295.00
    Dealer Excl: R195.00
  19. Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 30M LC-LC APC 2Core

    Scoop SKU: FDC-30M
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R275.00
    Dealer Excl: R195.00
  20. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M APC

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 12 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 12
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R22.00
  21. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-FC SM 1M APC

    Scoop SKU: FF-FCLC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 1
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R32.00
    Dealer Excl: R25.00
  22. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-M1U
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 5
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R65.00
    Dealer Excl: R45.00
  23. Scoop Fibre Termination Box 1 Port

    Scoop SKU: FB-T1
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 200
    Total Stock: 200
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R20.00
    Dealer Excl: R15.00
  24. Scoop Fibre Splitter Blockless LC APC SM 1-32

    Scoop SKU: FS-LC32
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R695.00
    Dealer Excl: R495.00
  25. Scoop Fibre Pigtail LC UPC SM 1M

    Scoop SKU: FP-LC-S1U
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 20 | JHB Stock: 538
    Total Stock: 558
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R18.00
    Dealer Excl: R12.00
  26. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC SM 1M

    Scoop SKU: FF-LCLC-S1U
    CPT Stock: 3 | DBN Stock: 31 | JHB Stock: 87
    Total Stock: 121
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R60.00
    Dealer Excl: R40.00
  27. Scoop Fibre Dome Box 24 Core

    Scoop SKU: FD-D24
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 38
    Total Stock: 40
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R350.00
    Dealer Excl: R250.00
  28. Scoop Fibre Termination Box 2 Port

    Scoop SKU: FB-T2
    CPT Stock: 104 | DBN Stock: 30 | JHB Stock: 1520
    Total Stock: 1654
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R15.00
    Dealer Excl: R10.00
  29. Scoop Fibre Flylead SC-SC APC 1m SM, 2.0mm

    Scoop SKU: FF-SCSC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 39 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 31
    Total Stock: 74
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R22.00
  30. Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-SC APC 1m SM, 2.0mm

    Scoop SKU: FF-SCLC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 0 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 0
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R30.00
    Dealer Excl: R22.00
  31. Scoop Fibre Adapter LC-LC APC Duplex

    Scoop SKU: FM-LCA
    CPT Stock: 699 | DBN Stock: 50 | JHB Stock: 789
    Total Stock: 1538
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R9.00
    Dealer Excl: R7.00
  32. Scoop Fibre Distribution Box 24 Cores

    Scoop SKU: FB-D24
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 2
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R350.00
    Dealer Excl: R250.00
  33. Scoop Fibre Distribution Box 8 Cores

    Scoop SKU: FB-D8
    CPT Stock: 35 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 135
    Total Stock: 173
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R215.00
    Dealer Excl: R150.00
  34. Scoop Fibre Distribution Box 4 Cores

    Scoop SKU: FB-D4
    CPT Stock: 12 | DBN Stock: 5 | JHB Stock: 142
    Total Stock: 159
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R110.00
    Dealer Excl: R75.00
  35. Scoop Fibre Splitter Blockless LC APC SM 1-16

    Scoop SKU: FS-LC16
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 3
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R395.00
    Dealer Excl: R275.00
  36. Scoop Fibre Splitter Blockless LC APC SM 1-8

    Scoop SKU: FS-LC8
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 0
    Total Stock: 1
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R225.00
    Dealer Excl: R150.00
  37. Scoop Fibre Splitter Blockless LC APC SM 1-4

    Scoop SKU: FS-LC4
    CPT Stock: 13 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 12
    Total Stock: 26
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R175.00
    Dealer Excl: R115.00
  38. Scoop Fibre Adapter SC-SC APC Simplex

    Scoop SKU: FM-SCA
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 11 | JHB Stock: 161
    Total Stock: 172
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R5.00
    Dealer Excl: R3.00
  39. Scoop Fibre Pigtail LC APC 1m SM, 0.9mm

    Scoop SKU: FP-LC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 622 | DBN Stock: 40 | JHB Stock: 847
    Total Stock: 1509
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R18.00
    Dealer Excl: R12.00
  40. Scoop Fibre Pigtail SC APC 1m SM, 0.9mm

    Scoop SKU: FP-SC-S1A
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 10
    Total Stock: 14
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R18.00
    Dealer Excl: R12.00
  41. Scoop Fibre Midcoupler LC-LC UPC Duplex

    Scoop SKU: FM-LCU
    CPT Stock: 534 | DBN Stock: 102 | JHB Stock: 993
    Total Stock: 1629
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R9.00
    Dealer Excl: R7.00
  42. Scoop Fibre Patch Panel 24 Port Blank

    Scoop SKU: FPP-24
    CPT Stock: 0 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 41
    Total Stock: 43
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R350.00
    Dealer Excl: R250.00
  43. Scoop Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 10km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SM
    CPT Stock: 155 | DBN Stock: 33 | JHB Stock: 561
    Total Stock: 749
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R175.00
    Dealer Excl: R125.00
  44. Scoop RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module

    Scoop SKU: SFP-RJ45
    CPT Stock: 5 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 95
    Total Stock: 103
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R395.00
    Dealer Excl: R295.00

44 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction