Sale

MikroTik Single Mode SFP Bi-Directional kit 20Km | S-3553LC20D


Your Price Incl:
R1,120.00
Dealer Excl: R775.00
In stock
Scoop SKU
SFP-SM2
ZAR1,120.00
Mikrotik

Cape Town Branch Stock
14

Durban Branch Stock
2

Johannesburg Branch Stock
0

Total Available Stock
16

Scoop's SFP-SM2 by MikroTik RouterBOARD is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

More Information
Scoop SKUSFP-SM2
Manufacturer Product CodeS-3553LC20D
ManufacturerMikrotik
Download Datasheet Download
Specifications- Data Rate: 1.25G
- Distance: 20KM
- Mode: SM
- Connector: LC
- Format: SFP
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MikroTik Single Mode SFP Bi-Directional kit 20Km | S-3553LC20D
Your Rating

No Related Posts