This is where we give prominence to some of our latest technology products at a discounted price. This discount is for a limited time only and it's a good idea to check in monthly to view the product rotation and avoid missing out on big savings. These products are mainstream items we have decided to spotlight and should not be confused with our End of Life range.

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Ubiquiti AmpliFi Instant Router +1 MeshPoint Kit | AFI-INS NewSale
    Ubiquiti AmpliFi Instant Router +1 MeshPoint Kit | AFI-INS

    Scoop SKU: AFI-INSK
    CPT Stock: 37 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 113
    Total Stock: 154
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R3,595.00
    Dealer Excl: R2,250.00
  2. Ubiquiti AmpliFi Instant Router | AFI-INS-R Sale
    Ubiquiti AmpliFi Instant Router | AFI-INS-R

    Scoop SKU: AFI-INSR
    CPT Stock: 19 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 49
    Total Stock: 70
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,975.00
    Dealer Excl: R1,325.00
  3. Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 10 Port Gigabit WAN Router | ER-12 NewSale
    Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 10 Port Gigabit WAN Router | ER-12

    Scoop SKU: ER-12
    CPT Stock: 7 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 13
    Total Stock: 22
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R4,595.00
    Dealer Excl: R2,850.00
  4. Tenda 1000M Dual Band AC WiFi EoP Kit PA7+P3 | PH10 Sale
    Tenda 1000M Dual Band AC WiFi EoP Kit PA7+P3 | PH10

    Scoop SKU: PH10
    CPT Stock: 5 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 18
    Total Stock: 26
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R1,225.00
    Dealer Excl: R725.00
  5. MikroTik 4 Core Router with 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports and SFP+ | RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN Sale
    MikroTik 4 Core Router with 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports and SFP+ | RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN

    Scoop SKU: RB-4011IGS
    CPT Stock: 10 | DBN Stock: 6 | JHB Stock: 60
    Total Stock: 76
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R4,525.00
    Dealer Excl: R2,850.00
  6. MikroTik Wall Mount Kit for RB4011 | WMK4011 NewSale
    MikroTik Wall Mount Kit for RB4011 | WMK4011

    Scoop SKU: RB-4011WMK
    CPT Stock: 9 | DBN Stock: 1 | JHB Stock: 9
    Total Stock: 19
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R215.00
    Dealer Excl: R130.00
  7. Linkbasic RJ45 Cat6 FTP Modular Plug NewSale
    Linkbasic RJ45 Cat6 FTP Modular Plug

    Scoop SKU: RJ45-6FTP
    CPT Stock: 410 | DBN Stock: 320 | JHB Stock: 2382
    Total Stock: 3112
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R8.00
    Dealer Excl: R4.50
  8. Linkbasic Grey Boots for RJ45-6FTP NewSale
    Linkbasic Grey Boots for RJ45-6FTP

    Scoop SKU: RJ45B-6FTP
    CPT Stock: 645 | DBN Stock: 198 | JHB Stock: 555
    Total Stock: 1398
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R0.95
    Dealer Excl: R0.50
  9. Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km Sale
    Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km

    Scoop SKU: SFP-SMB2
    CPT Stock: 7 | DBN Stock: 4 | JHB Stock: 10
    Total Stock: 21
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R695.00
    Dealer Excl: R425.00
  10. Linkbasic 100M Shielded UV Protected Cat6 Cable NewSale
    Linkbasic 100M Shielded UV Protected Cat6 Cable

    Scoop SKU: TC-6100
    CPT Stock: 23 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 76
    Total Stock: 101
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R995.00
    Dealer Excl: R695.00
  11. Ubiquiti UniFi Dual Band AC High Density AP | UAP-AC-HD Sale
    Ubiquiti UniFi Dual Band AC High Density AP | UAP-AC-HD

    Scoop SKU: UAP-AC-HD
    CPT Stock: 38 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 110
    Total Stock: 150
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R6,195.00
    Dealer Excl: R3,895.00
  12. Ubiquiti UniFi NanoHD 4x4 MU-MIMO AC Wave 2 AP | UAP-NanoHD Sale
    Ubiquiti UniFi NanoHD 4x4 MU-MIMO AC Wave 2 AP | UAP-NanoHD
    Rating:
    93% of 100

    Scoop SKU: UAP-AC-NHD
    CPT Stock: 28 | DBN Stock: 2 | JHB Stock: 50
    Total Stock: 80
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R3,375.00
    Dealer Excl: R2,250.00
  13. Ubiquiti Recessed Ceiling Mount Bracket | nanoHD-RCM Sale
    Ubiquiti Recessed Ceiling Mount Bracket | nanoHD-RCM

    Scoop SKU: UAP-AC-NHDRM
    CPT Stock: 6 | DBN Stock: 3 | JHB Stock: 31
    Total Stock: 40
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R350.00
    Dealer Excl: R210.00
  14. Tenda AC1200 Smart Gigabit Wi-Fi Router No USB | AC10 Sale
    Tenda AC1200 Smart Gigabit Wi-Fi Router No USB | AC10

    Scoop SKU: W-AC10
    CPT Stock: 737 | DBN Stock: 42 | JHB Stock: 3743
    Total Stock: 4522
    Learn More

    Your Price Incl VAT:
    R675.00
    Dealer Excl: R425.00

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction